Faculty List and Email

Quick access to forms, DOE email, and information specific to DOE employees.
     Theresa OlivieriPrincipal 
     Kathleen SnowAssistant Principal 
     Tara HanleyAssistant Principal 
       
    Jeanmarie Sigismondi  
    Pre-K                                          
    Moria Walsh
    Pre-K   
         
    Mary D'Emic
    Kindergarten   
    Louise Mandry    Kindergarten  

    Kindergarten ICT 
     
    Theresa Connollly &
    Miriam Sitner 
    Kindergarten ASD  
    Christina McNeice      Kindergarten  
    Kristin Connolly Kindergarten  
    Mary McNamara Kindergarten/First   
         
    Kathleen Kelly First Grade  
    Jennifer Orsi First Grade  
    Noreen Wageman &
    Erica Pryor
    First Grade ICT  
    Toniann Theodos &
    Lisa Jordan
    First Grade ASD  
    Donna Scalise First Grade  
    Annemarie DiPalermo First Grade  
         
    Paula DiLorenzo Second Grade  
    Rose Hayes Second Grade  
    Melinda Wilson &
    Maureen Owens
    Second Grade ICT  
    Sarah Mancusi &
    Jackie Gilhooly
    Second Grade ASD  
    Renee Cason Second Grade  
    Ann Barry Second/Third Grade   
         
    Taryn Ashby Third Grade  
    Ann Martin Third Grade  
    Pietra Mavrides &
    Katherine Leonard
    Third Grade ICT  
    Karen Battaglia &
    Stacey Silver
    Third Grade ICT  
    Hadley Sucher Third Grade  
    Barbara LoSavio Third/Fourth/Fifth  
         
    Marcella Altimari Fourth Grade   
    Annemarie Trnka Fourth Grade   
    Dawn Gallagher &
    Anne Velten
    Fourth Grade ICT  
    Stephanie Tasso Fourth Grade   
    Sandy George Third/Fourth/Fifth  
         
    Laurie Jordan Fifth Grade  
    Lisamarie Kenna Fifth Grade  
    Kelli Leary &
    Tammy Lapidus
    Fifth Grade ICT  
    Jennifer Raciciot Fifth Grade  
         
    Kristen Maceda Physical Education  
    Kim CoriA.P.E. 
    Christine Granton     Science 
    Michelle WiggerScience 
    Evan StrasserS.S./Technology 
    Lisa MurphySocial Studies 
    Vanessa SelbySocial Studies 
    Mary SweenyLA/SS/ASD 
    Jason LuftMusic 
    Marissa SalemiDance 
       
    Christine KearneyESL 
    Johan SalvioIEP Coordinator &
    SETTS
     
    Vincent DiPalermoSETTS 
    Kimberly McCorkellMath/AIS  KMcCorkell@schools.nyc.gov
    Jennifer CrowleyLiteracy/AIS  JCrowle3@schools.nyc.gov
       
    Kerry Mulle
    Speech 
    Suri LanSpeech 
    Terese LongSpeech 
    Kate Dolan-CheneySpeech 
    Miriam WolffSpeech 
    Jennifer KugielskaSpeech 
    Catherine BraceroHearing 
       
    Maureen BrousOT 
    Rochelle DiamondOT 
    Yael FishbaumOT 
    Adel GelbsteinOT 
    Marina PincusOT 
       
    Lynda BelcastroPT 
    Diana LandsmanPT 
    Viktoria AgaronnikPT 
       
    Judith RadinPsychologist 
    Ariane SchneiderPsychologist 
    Maureen FinleySocial Worker 
    Antonia LavigneFamily Worker 
    Michelle MonahanGuidance 
    Cathy ColonNurse 
       
    Maria ComisaSecretary 
    NancySecretary 
    Chris O'NeillParent Coordinator  
       
    Lucille GrilliSchool Aide 
    Maureen BaroneSchool Aide 
    Lorraine DossieSchool Aide 
    Cheryl RyanSchool Aide 
    Donna ZawakiSchool Aide 
    Ann LorisoSchool Aide 
       
    Silvia AtherleySafety 
    Anthony AstaritaCustodian 
    Danny SchiavoCustodian 
    Greg DiorioCustodian 
    Jospeh FurnoCustodian 
    Herman HorsfordCustodian 
    A. NotaroKitchen 
       
    M. MandileKitchen 
    L. SedaKitchen 
    B. SianoKitchen 
    M. RiceKitchen 


    Property of P.S. 222 Katherine R. Snyder
    Powered by NYCDOE - DIIT