PS 52 Faculty & Staff

Click on each class to be directed to the Class Webpage. 

Title

Personnel

Room

Principal

Ms. Linda Pough

General Office

Assistant Principal

Ms. Deborah Roney

General Office

 

 

School Based Support Team

 

 

School Psychologist

Mr. Oscar Molina

Room 401A

School Psychologist

Ms. Heather Gomberg

Social Worker

Brenna Mintz

Clerical Associate

Ange Andre

 

Therapists

 

 

Physical Therapist

Ms. Alison Loebel

Room 209

Adaptive Physical Therapist

Ms. Beth Aaron

Room 209

Occupational Therapist

 Ms. Anne Rolfe

Room 412

Speech Teacher

Ms. Devorah Glenn &

Ms. Nicole Paolillo

Room 412

Pre-K Social Worker

Lory Hurst

Room 209

 

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Cynthia Rodriguez

Room 351

Attendance Teacher

Karlene Brown-Debouto

Room 259

Parent Coordinator

Ms. D. Santana

Gym Office

Custodian

Mr. D. Hazel

Room 151

Nurse

Ms. J. Lewis

Room 154

PTA

Ms. I. Hawkins

Room 155

Security Officer

Officer K. Policard

Front Desk

 

 

 

Classroom Teachers

 

 

Pre - K

 

 

PK-001

Ms. S. Brill

Room 207

PK-002

Ms. A. Jennings

Room 211

 

 

 

Kindergarten

 

 

K-011

Ms. B. Hamlett

Room 203

K-012

Dr. L. Harris

Room 208

K-031

Ms. J. Glaser-Powers &

Ms. L. Morris

Room 205

K/1-191 SE K/1 Bridge

Ms. A. Chavez

Room 260

 

 

 

First Grade

 

 

1-101

Ms. G. Gold

Room 307

1-102

Ms. D. Clark

Room 313

1-131

Ms. E. Ellis & Ms. C. Cappelli

Room 301

 

 

 

Second Grade

 

 

2-201

Ms. F. Joseph

Room 303

2-202

Ms. L. Goodson

Room 309

2-203

Ms. G. Yang

Room 305

2-292 SE 2/3 Bridge

Mr.S. Nugent

Room 412

 

 

 

Third Grade

 

 

3-301

Ms. V. Best

Room 401C

3-331

Ms. M. Camera

Room 401E

3-393

Ms. L. McKenney

Room 401B

 

 

 

Fourth Grade

 

 

4-401

Ms. C. Hillman & Ms. J. Helense-Barnett

Room 409

4-431

Ms. B. Yacoob & Ms. Y. Chang

Room 407

4-494 SE 4/5 Bridge

Ms. J. Vincent

Room 405

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

 

 

5-501

Ms. S. Miller

Room 411

5-502

Ms. J. Canty

Room 403

5-531

Ms. H. Lee and Ms. R. Dexter

Room 401D

 

 

Cluster / OTP Teachers

 

 

Mac. Computer Lab

Ms. S. Fay

Room 410

Technology, Reading, & Math

Ms. D. Smith

Room 401

Science & Engineering

Ms. R. St. Louis

Room 112

Physical Education

Mr. P. Gibson

Gymnasium

Science, Testing, & Dean

Ms. S. Spencer-Edwards

Room 401D

Science & Art

Ms. A. Fowler

Room 113

ELL

Ms. J. Cagan

Room 357

 

 

 

Educational Assistants

 

 

Pre-K 001

Ms. C. Campbell

Room 207

K/1-191

Mr. A. Wallace

Room 260

2-292

Ms. C. Sandusky

Room 412

1-131

Ms. R. Heery

Room 205

Pre-K 002

Ms. S. Hazzard

Room 211

K/1-191

Ms. R. Ortiz

Room 260

3-393

Mr. E. Poulson

Room 401B

4-494

Ms. E. Haynes

Room 405

Pre-K 002

Ms. K. Billy

Room 211

 

 

 

School Aides

 

 

 

Ms. R. Albright-Webb

Room 252

 

Ms. B. Butcher

 

 

Ms. D. Tyson Van Putten

 

 

Ms. E. Frye

 

 

Ms. S. Rosen

 

 

Ms. J. Farrell

 

 

Ms. H. Wedderburn

 

 

 

 

Custodial Staff

 

 

Fireman

Mr. R. Smith

Room 151

 

Mr. R. Taormina

 

 

Mr. O. Wilson

 

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

 

 

Food Service Manager

Ms. E. Willis

Cafeteria

 

Ms. R. D’Orio

 

 

Ms. N. Haskins

 

 

Ms. S. Robinson

 

 

Mr. G. Philoxi